HouseValuation
Home·DA16·Valuation

3, STEVEDALE ROAD, DA16 1ND

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£415,224

Median £5,688/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,501Median £450,000£505,000
Estimated value: £415,224Last sold (Jul 2016): £427,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA16 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HADLOW ROAD
DA16 1AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00078£5,641D89%
50 KENMERE ROAD
DA16 1PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00081£6,235D89%
28 AVONDALE ROAD
DA16 1NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00080£5,313D88%
4 LYME ROAD
DA16 1RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00083£5,422C87%
189 ELSA ROAD
DA16 1JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£486,00075£6,480C87%
16 AVONDALE ROAD
DA16 1NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,00080£5,688D87%
85 BRIXHAM ROAD
DA16 1EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£357,50173£4,897D87%
22 BRIXHAM ROAD
DA16 1EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00071£5,634D87%
95 BERWICK ROAD
DA16 1RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00067£6,418E86%
76 LODGE HILL
DA16 1BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00073£6,438D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address