Estimated value
£394,611
Median £6,923/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£339,700Median £410,000£450,000
Estimated value: £394,611Last sold (Sept 2013): £218,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DA15 8TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 HARBOROUGH AVENUE DA15 8HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 60 | £6,500 | C | 87% |
21 ROWLEY AVENUE DA15 9LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 60 | £6,833 | C | 85% |
37 LYNDON AVENUE DA15 8RL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £367,000 | 64 | £5,734 | C | 85% |
29 CURRAN AVENUE DA15 8RP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 52 | £7,885 | C | 85% |
87 BEVERLEY AVENUE DA15 8HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 59 | £6,949 | D | 84% |
6 BURSDON CLOSE DA15 8AQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 65 | £6,923 | C | 84% |
374 BLACKFEN ROAD DA15 9NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £339,700 | 61 | £5,569 | D | 83% |
79 BEVERLEY AVENUE DA15 8HF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £417,500 | 59 | £7,076 | C | 83% |
27 LARCH GROVE DA15 8WQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £445,000 | 58 | £7,672 | C | 82% |