HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

72, HARMAN DRIVE, DA15 8LY

Semi-detached·144·EPC C
Estimated value
£752,688

Median £5,227/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£595,000Median £737,000£835,000
Estimated value: £752,688Last sold (Jan 2026): £610,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DA15 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 OAKLANDS AVENUE
DA15 8NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£657,000130£5,054C86%
1 CANTERBURY AVENUE
DA15 9AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£595,000132£4,508C85%
55 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
DA15 7LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£760,500124£6,133C84%
291 OLD FARM AVENUE
DA15 8AP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£708,200142£4,987C84%
135 OLD FARM AVENUE
DA15 8AJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£725,000125£5,800C83%
25 QUEENSWOOD ROAD
DA15 8QP · Detached
Mar 2026£737,000141£5,227D82%
59 BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 8QB · Detached
Mar 2026£785,000153£5,131D82%
146 HURST ROAD
DA15 9AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£775,000143£5,420D81%
7 WILLERSLEY CLOSE
DA15 9EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£835,000164£5,091C81%
28 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
DA15 7LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£715,000135£5,296C81%

Dig deeper into this address