HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

82, DAYS LANE, DA15 8JS

Terraced·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£622,800

Median £5,190/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£497,500Median £585,000£632,500
Estimated value: £622,800Last sold (Mar 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA15 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HARBOROUGH AVENUE
DA15 8HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£585,000112£5,223D87%
36 RONALDSTONE ROAD
DA15 8QU · Terraced
Sept 2025£560,000117£4,786D85%
47 PINEWOOD AVENUE
DA15 8BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£545,000105£5,190E84%
61 LIME GROVE
DA15 8PH · Terraced
Jul 2025£625,000116£5,388D83%
185 OLD FARM AVENUE
DA15 8AW · Terraced
Jul 2025£505,000106£4,764D83%
33 ANNANDALE ROAD
DA15 8EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£632,500122£5,184C82%
72A SHERWOOD PARK AVENUE
DA15 9HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£585,000126£4,643C82%
263 BURNT OAK LANE
DA15 8LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,000112£4,777D81%
38 OAKLANDS AVENUE
DA15 8NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£497,50089£5,590D81%
116 OLD FARM AVENUE
DA15 8AH · Terraced
Mar 2025£625,000113£5,531D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address