HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

29, SOUTHSPRING, DA15 8EA

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£524,809

Median £6,323/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £525,000£588,000
Estimated value: £524,809Last sold (Nov 2022): £430,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DA15 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SOUTHSPRING
DA15 8EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£471,00094£5,011C90%
696 EAST ROCHESTER WAY
DA15 8PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00078£5,256D87%
20 LEECHCROFT AVENUE
DA15 8RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,00079£7,278D86%
271 BURNT OAK LANE
DA15 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00082£6,159D86%
30 RAEBURN ROAD
DA15 8RB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£588,00093£6,323C84%
98 FEN GROVE
DA15 8QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,00078£6,859D84%
299 OLD FARM AVENUE
DA15 8AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00080£6,563C84%
25 CORBYLANDS ROAD
DA15 8JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,00092£6,359E84%
135 BLACKFEN ROAD
DA15 8PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00073£5,548D84%
750 EAST ROCHESTER WAY
DA15 8PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£412,00076£5,421D83%

Dig deeper into this address