HouseValuation
Home·DA15·Valuation

34, ELLISON ROAD, DA15 8BL

Terraced·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£544,540

Median £5,732/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £515,000£585,000
Estimated value: £544,540Last sold (May 2021): £388,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DA15 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 BEVERLEY AVENUE
DA15 8HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,00084£6,250E89%
47 PINEWOOD AVENUE
DA15 8BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£545,000105£5,190E87%
134 BERWICK CRESCENT
DA15 8HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£511,00093£5,495E86%
56 ORCHARD RISE EAST
DA15 8RT · Terraced
Sept 2025£470,00082£5,732E85%
9 PORTLAND AVENUE
DA15 9HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00088£5,852E84%
38 OAKLANDS AVENUE
DA15 8NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£497,50089£5,590D84%
25 CORBYLANDS ROAD
DA15 8JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,00092£6,359E84%
16 SOUTHSPRING
DA15 8EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£471,00094£5,011C83%
35 LYNDON AVENUE
DA15 8RL · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,00091£4,176D83%
2 SYCAMORE AVENUE
DA15 8PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£530,00091£5,824D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address