HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

7, RUXLEY CLOSE, DA14 5LS

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£461,430

Median £5,127/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £455,000£523,000
Estimated value: £461,430Last sold (Jul 2024): £430,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DA14 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RUXLEY CLOSE
DA14 5LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£465,00095£4,895D87%
6 RUXLEY CLOSE
DA14 5LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,00089£4,494C87%
98 RIVERSIDE ROAD
DA14 4PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00086£4,884D86%
56 ELLENBOROUGH ROAD
DA14 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00081£4,815C85%
2 THURSLAND ROAD
DA14 5LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£458,50080£5,731D83%
179 MAIDSTONE ROAD
DA14 5AN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£405,00079£5,127D83%
56 MOUNT CULVER AVENUE
DA14 5JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000108£2,407D82%
30 EATON ROAD
DA14 4PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00083£5,723D82%
48 SIDCUP HILL
DA14 6HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,00081£5,617D81%
101 LONGMEAD DRIVE
DA14 4NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£523,00096£5,448D81%

Dig deeper into this address