HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

12, CLARENCE CRESCENT, DA14 4DF

Detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£580,950

Median £6,455/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £685,000£825,600
Estimated value: £580,950Last sold (Mar 2022): £625,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DA14 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DF · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000110£6,500D91%
98 RIVERSIDE ROAD
DA14 4PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00086£4,884D85%
23 HEMMINGS CLOSE
DA14 4JR · Detached
Nov 2025£825,600112£7,371D81%
30 EATON ROAD
DA14 4PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00083£5,723D81%
7 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DG · Detached
Jul 2025£685,00081£8,457E81%
101 LONGMEAD DRIVE
DA14 4NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£523,00096£5,448D80%
1 DENBERRY DRIVE
DA14 4LB · Detached
Feb 2025£750,00092£8,152D80%
42 CLARENCE CRESCENT
DA14 4DF · Detached
Dec 2024£710,000110£6,455D79%
134 MAYLANDS DRIVE
DA14 4RL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,00082£4,878D79%
90 WREN ROAD
DA14 4NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,000102£5,882D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address