HouseValuation
Home·DA14·Valuation

8, CEDARWOOD PLACE, DA14 4BF

Flat·68·EPC B
Estimated value
£314,840

Median £4,630/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £325,000£425,000
Estimated value: £314,840Last sold (Mar 2008): £116,237

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near DA14 4BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HALLAM COURT, 15A (FLAT 9) HATHERLEY ROAD
DA14 4FF · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00072£4,514B90%
FINCH COURT, 10 (FLAT 12) LANSDOWN ROAD
DA14 4EN · Flat
Feb 2026£143,00058£2,466C87%
3 GRANVILLE ROAD
DA14 4BW · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00061£4,672C86%
17 GRANVILLE ROAD
DA14 4BW · Flat
Jan 2026£320,00059£5,424C86%
HALLAM COURT, 15A (FLAT 4) HATHERLEY ROAD
DA14 4FF · Flat
Aug 2025£325,00072£4,514B84%
HALLAM COURT, 15A (FLAT 1) HATHERLEY ROAD
DA14 4FF · Flat
Jun 2025£365,00072£5,069B83%
HERON HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 3) LANSDOWN ROAD
DA14 4EG · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00062£2,177C83%
HERON HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 19) LANSDOWN ROAD
DA14 4EG · Flat
Sept 2025£120,00062£1,935C82%
59 (FLAT C) MAYLANDS DRIVE
DA14 4SB · Flat
Dec 2025£375,00081£4,630B82%
59 (FLAT A) MAYLANDS DRIVE
DA14 4SB · Flat
Dec 2025£425,00081£5,247B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address