Estimated value
£322,566
Median £4,359/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £362,000£470,000
Estimated value: £322,566Last sold (Jan 2023): £357,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near DA13 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
205 HIGHVIEW DA13 0UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £328,000 | 76 | £4,316 | D | 82% |
1 UPPER AVENUE DA13 9DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 81 | £5,617 | C | 80% |
4 WARREN COTTAGES DA13 9NW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 81 | £4,259 | D | 80% |
57 CHEYNE WALK DA13 0PP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 82 | £5,732 | E | 79% |
11 FERNDOWN DA13 0SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 78 | £4,359 | C | 79% |
38 BIDDENDEN WAY DA13 9DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £336,500 | 85 | £3,959 | D | 78% |
DANETRE WARREN ROAD DA13 9NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 90 | £4,222 | C | 78% |
5 ELWILL WAY DA13 9JT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 77 | £5,325 | D | 78% |
18 ARCADIA ROAD DA13 9EH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | D | 77% |