HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

3, BRACONDALE AVENUE, DA13 9ED

Semi-detached·152·EPC C
Estimated value
£667,888

Median £4,394/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £612,562£860,000
Estimated value: £667,888Last sold (Mar 2021): £506,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DA13 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CROCKENHALL WAY
DA13 9DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£590,550148£3,990C84%
2 CHEQUERS CLOSE
DA13 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000128£3,711C83%
44 BRAKEFIELD ROAD
DA13 9PZ · Detached
Nov 2025£580,000132£4,394C81%
8 FAIRVIEW ROAD
DA13 9DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£570,000148£3,851C80%
17 EDGEHILL GARDENS
DA13 9JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000124£4,032C80%
WILLOW CROFT
DA13 9PN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£860,000171£5,029B80%
14 CONIFER DRIVE
DA13 0TL · Detached
Feb 2026£715,000137£5,219C79%
OAK GREEN RHODODENDRON AVENUE
DA13 0TU · Detached
Feb 2026£612,562163£3,758C79%
HERO'S COTTAGE ROUND STREET
DA13 9AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£665,000122£5,451C79%
PINETOP ROUND STREET
DA13 9AY · Detached
Aug 2025£792,500163£4,862C78%

Dig deeper into this address