HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

22, HILL CLOSE, DA13 9DD

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£394,476

Median £5,556/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,000£580,000
Estimated value: £394,476Last sold (Jan 2019): £344,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DA13 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HILL CLOSE
DA13 9DD · Detached
Mar 2026£425,00065£6,538D88%
5 ELWILL WAY
DA13 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00077£5,325D84%
18 ARCADIA ROAD
DA13 9EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00081£3,704D83%
2 LONG WALK
DA13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D81%
30 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£443,25089£4,980E81%
HARBOROUGH COTTAGES (2) WARREN ROAD
DA13 9NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£580,00075£7,733D80%
37 THE DROVE WAY
DA13 9JY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£395,00077£5,130D80%
SUNNY SIDE ROUND STREET
DA13 9AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£545,00079£6,899E80%
49 DOWNS ROAD
DA13 9HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00072£5,556C79%
57 CHEYNE WALK
DA13 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00082£5,732E79%

Dig deeper into this address