HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

3, CROCKENHALL WAY, DA13 9DB

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£524,664

Median £4,164/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £500,000£665,000
Estimated value: £524,664Last sold (Nov 2024): £440,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DA13 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CHEQUERS CLOSE
DA13 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000128£3,711C86%
14 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00098£3,520D84%
19 LYNDHURST WAY
DA13 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00099£3,889D84%
14 BIRTRICK DRIVE
DA13 0LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000111£4,279D84%
16 WEALD CLOSE
DA13 9JX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£508,000122£4,164D83%
17 EDGEHILL GARDENS
DA13 9JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000124£4,032C83%
60 WHITEHILL ROAD
DA13 9NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000109£5,046E82%
HERO'S COTTAGE ROUND STREET
DA13 9AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£665,000122£5,451C82%
38 STATION ROAD
DA13 0LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000117£4,274D81%
100 LEWIS ROAD
DA13 9JN · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£525,000130£4,038D81%

Dig deeper into this address