HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

32, UPPER AVENUE, DA13 9DA

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£449,376

Median £4,681/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£336,500Median £435,000£466,000
Estimated value: £449,376Last sold (May 2023): £355,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DA13 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00098£3,520D90%
2 LONG WALK
DA13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D90%
19 LYNDHURST WAY
DA13 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00099£3,889D90%
38 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,50085£3,959D87%
64 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00086£5,058C86%
114 FLOWERHILL WAY
DA13 9DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£357,500100£3,575D85%
29 TRADESCANT DRIVE
DA13 0EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00094£4,681D85%
44 ISTEAD RISE
DA13 9JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£466,00099£4,707C84%
30 BIDDENDEN WAY
DA13 9DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£443,25089£4,980E84%
76 FLOWERHILL WAY
DA13 9DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£465,00082£5,671C82%

Dig deeper into this address