HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

32, SILVERBIRCH AVENUE, DA13 0TP

Detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£407,185

Median £5,735/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,500Median £425,000£600,000
Estimated value: £407,185Last sold (Jul 2025): £575,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA13 0TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HILL CLOSE
DA13 9DD · Detached
Mar 2026£425,00065£6,538D86%
ROSINA VALLEY LANE
DA13 0DG · Detached
Aug 2025£455,00079£5,759C81%
9 CRICKETERS DRIVE
DA13 0AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00068£5,735D80%
5 BIRTRICK DRIVE
DA13 0LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£427,50078£5,481D79%
32 LONGFIELD ROAD
DA13 0EN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£352,50077£4,578D79%
252 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£281,50062£4,540D78%
205 HIGHVIEW
DA13 0UU · Terraced
Feb 2026£328,00076£4,316D78%
21 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
DA13 0TX · Detached
Feb 2026£600,00040£15,000D78%
21 HUNTINGFIELD ROAD
DA13 0EY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£415,00081£5,123D77%
9 ORCHARD DRIVE
DA13 0LN · Detached
Sept 2025£530,00086£6,163E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address