HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

23, SILVERBIRCH AVENUE, DA13 0TP

Detached·143·EPC C
Estimated value
£659,230

Median £4,610/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £650,000£715,000
Estimated value: £659,230Last sold (Sept 2019): £486,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DA13 0TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CONIFER DRIVE
DA13 0TL · Detached
Feb 2026£715,000137£5,219C90%
OAK GREEN RHODODENDRON AVENUE
DA13 0TU · Detached
Feb 2026£612,562163£3,758C90%
LE COURTILLET RHODODENDRON AVENUE
DA13 0TU · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000135£4,889D87%
40 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
DA13 0TX · Detached
Jan 2026£585,000142£4,120D86%
TALL TREES RHODODENDRON AVENUE
DA13 0TT · Detached
Oct 2025£675,000134£5,037C86%
THE WOOD YARD RHODODENDRON AVENUE
DA13 0TU · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000143£4,545C85%
67 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
DA13 0TX · Detached
Sept 2025£615,000138£4,457C85%
2 THE GALLOPS
DA13 0SS · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000141£4,610B84%
26 THE PIPPINS
DA13 0HB · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000114£5,570C83%
4 CONIFER DRIVE
DA13 0TL · Detached
Oct 2025£695,000164£4,238D83%

Dig deeper into this address