Estimated value
£410,340
Median £4,885/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,500Median £425,000£470,000
Estimated value: £410,340Last sold (Feb 2015): £310,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DA13 0ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 TRADESCANT DRIVE DA13 0EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 94 | £4,681 | D | 90% |
89 EDIVA ROAD DA13 0ND · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | D | 88% |
57 CHEYNE WALK DA13 0PP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 82 | £5,732 | E | 87% |
60 EDIVA ROAD DA13 0ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £395,000 | 80 | £4,938 | D | 86% |
8 BIRTRICK DRIVE DA13 0LR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £417,500 | 92 | £4,538 | D | 86% |
24 EVENDEN ROAD DA13 0HA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £392,000 | 86 | £4,558 | D | 86% |
5 BIRTRICK DRIVE DA13 0LR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £427,500 | 78 | £5,481 | D | 85% |
2 LONG WALK DA13 9HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 86 | £4,651 | D | 85% |