Estimated value
£1,074,840
Median £4,056/m² in your area × 265 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £715,000£1,950,000
Estimated value: £1,074,840Last sold (Jul 2015): £365,000
A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Sales near DA13 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WAVERLEY LODGE NORWOOD LANE DA13 0YE · Detached | May 2025 | £816,000 | 241 | £3,386 | C | 76% |
WOODHILL HOUSE WOOD HILL DA13 0DJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,950,000 | 342 | £5,702 | B | 76% |
RICARY RIDGE LANE DA13 0DP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £762,500 | 188 | £4,056 | D | 73% |
2 THE GALLOPS DA13 0SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 141 | £4,610 | B | 72% |
14 CONIFER DRIVE DA13 0TL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 137 | £5,219 | C | 72% |
OAK GREEN RHODODENDRON AVENUE DA13 0TU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £612,562 | 163 | £3,758 | C | 72% |
BIG MUDDY WHITEPOST LANE DA13 0TH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £790,000 | 220 | £3,591 | C | 72% |
24 NEW ROAD DA13 0LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £626,000 | 153 | £4,092 | D | 71% |
68 BEECHWOOD DRIVE DA13 0TX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 215 | £3,023 | C | 71% |