HouseValuation
Home·DA13·Valuation

28, TRADESCANT DRIVE, DA13 0EE

Detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£557,346

Median £4,889/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £570,000£715,000
Estimated value: £557,346Last sold (Apr 2013): £275,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DA13 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRACKENRIG NORWOOD LANE
DA13 0YE · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000111£3,829E89%
MARLINGS DEAN LANE
DA13 0BS · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000118£5,932D87%
37 TIMBERBANK
DA13 0RY · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000120£4,375D86%
7 POPLAR WALK
DA13 0EB · Detached
Dec 2025£480,00099£4,848D85%
26 THE PIPPINS
DA13 0HB · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000114£5,570C83%
9 POPLAR WALK
DA13 0EB · Detached
Oct 2025£490,00099£4,949D83%
THE POPLARS WROTHAM ROAD
DA13 0AQ · Detached
Sept 2025£715,000130£5,500D82%
LE COURTILLET RHODODENDRON AVENUE
DA13 0TU · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000135£4,889D81%
7 MOUNTFIELD CLOSE
DA13 0UJ · Detached
Jul 2025£535,000116£4,612D81%
2 WILLOW WOOD ROAD
DA13 0QT · Detached
Jul 2025£570,000124£4,597D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address