HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

35, RIDGEWAY AVENUE, DA12 5BD

Other·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£506,250

Median £4,050/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £464,000£575,000
Estimated value: £506,250Last sold (Oct 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near DA12 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
DA12 5BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£385,000119£3,235E78%
40 CALDERWOOD
DA12 4QH · Other
Oct 2025£515,000122£4,221D78%
56 KINGS DRIVE
DA12 5BJ · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000122£4,713E73%
3 THE TURNSTONES
DA12 5QD · Detached
Dec 2025£542,500135£4,019D73%
3 DAVYS PLACE
DA12 4DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£441,500109£4,050E73%
50 WINCHESTER CRESCENT
DA12 5RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£386,500130£2,973D71%
5 LAWRENCE DRIVE
DA12 3BU · Terraced
Mar 2026£435,000107£4,065F71%
29 COUTTS AVENUE
DA12 3HJ · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000111£4,910D71%
78 CROSS LANE EAST
DA12 5HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£464,000134£3,463D71%
52 CODRINGTON CRESCENT
DA12 5DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000116£3,448D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address