HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

18, RIDGEWAY AVENUE, DA12 5BB

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£479,952

Median £3,636/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £480,000£662,500
Estimated value: £479,952Last sold (Nov 1995): £95,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DA12 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
DA12 5BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000121£4,256D91%
50 WINCHESTER CRESCENT
DA12 5RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£386,500130£2,973D86%
78 CROSS LANE EAST
DA12 5HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£464,000134£3,463D86%
52 CODRINGTON CRESCENT
DA12 5DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000116£3,448D86%
13 GREENLANDS
DA12 3AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£662,500128£5,176D86%
69 WINDSOR ROAD
DA12 5BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,000113£4,690D85%
9 WESTFIELD CLOSE
DA12 5EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000132£3,636C85%
99 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
DA12 5BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000124£2,823D84%
58 CODRINGTON CRESCENT
DA12 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00093£3,226D84%
81 ST GREGORYS CRESCENT
DA12 4JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,000127£3,780C83%