Estimated value
£199,985
Median £5,405/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £302,000£418,000
Estimated value: £199,985Last sold (Mar 2023): £245,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DA12 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ELLIOTT STREET DA12 2JP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £302,000 | 40 | £7,550 | C | 79% |
22 COBSDENE DA12 5JB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £225,000 | 40 | £5,625 | C | 76% |
59 WINTERS CROFT DA12 5EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 51 | £5,000 | C | 74% |
58 WINTERS CROFT DA12 5EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 54 | £4,630 | C | 74% |
39 RICHMOND DRIVE DA12 4DJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £322,000 | 55 | £5,855 | C | 73% |
28 THISTLEDOWN DA12 5ET · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 37 | £5,405 | E | 71% |
105 SUN LANE DA12 5HW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 21 | £18,571 | C | 71% |
83 ARTILLERY ROW DA12 1LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 50 | £4,000 | C | 71% |
77 CHALK ROAD DA12 4UT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £418,000 | 103 | £4,058 | C | 70% |