HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

11, CHALLENGE CLOSE, DA12 4RT

Semi-detached·35·EPC B
Estimated value
£150,010

Median £4,286/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £425,000£550,000
Estimated value: £150,010Last sold (Aug 2014): £139,995

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DA12 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 THELMA CLOSE
DA12 4LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,000 - - - 70%
3 ELLIOTT STREET
DA12 2JP · Terraced
Aug 2025£302,00040£7,550C70%
81 ST GREGORYS CRESCENT
DA12 4JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,000127£3,780C70%
32 WINDHOVER WAY
DA12 4NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00092£4,620C70%
50 ST DUNSTANS DRIVE
DA12 4BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000108£3,935C68%
2 CLIPPER CRESCENT
DA12 4NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£527,500129£4,089C68%
65 RICHMOND DRIVE
DA12 4DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00060£5,250C68%
3 CALIPH CLOSE
DA12 4NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000144£3,819C68%
8 CERVIA WAY
DA12 4JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00070£4,286C68%
22 COBSDENE
DA12 5JB · Terraced
Apr 2025£225,00040£5,625C67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address