HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

60, ASTRA DRIVE, DA12 4PY

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£335,692

Median £4,417/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £371,000£445,000
Estimated value: £335,692Last sold (Nov 2022): £410,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA12 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ASTRA DRIVE
DA12 4PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00079£5,000D91%
8 CERVIA WAY
DA12 4JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00070£4,286C89%
34 WINDHOVER WAY
DA12 4NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£371,00084£4,417C88%
51 BRITANNIA DRIVE
DA12 4RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00081£5,494C87%
8 CLIPPER CRESCENT
DA12 4NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00078£4,295D86%
56 LEANDER DRIVE
DA12 4NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£437,00080£5,463C86%
22 BOURNE ROAD
DA12 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00082£2,683D86%
28 ST HILDAS WAY
DA12 4AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00076£4,013C86%
55 VIGILANT WAY
DA12 4PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00084£4,107D85%
32 WINDHOVER WAY
DA12 4NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00092£4,620C85%

Dig deeper into this address