HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

24, ALBION ROAD, DA12 2SR

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£432,678

Median £3,898/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £440,000£480,000
Estimated value: £432,678Last sold (Aug 2021): £333,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DA12 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ALBION ROAD
DA12 2SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,500101£3,342D96%
33 ALBION ROAD
DA12 2SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00085£3,976D88%
12 ST FRANCIS AVENUE
DA12 4SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000110£4,000D85%
73 ST FRANCIS AVENUE
DA12 4SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00097£3,093D85%
239 LOWER HIGHAM ROAD
DA12 2NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,000114£3,509D84%
81 ST GREGORYS CRESCENT
DA12 4JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,000127£3,780C83%
263 ROCHESTER ROAD
DA12 4TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000118£3,898D83%
6 HOLLANDS CLOSE
DA12 3EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£446,000102£4,373D82%
69 ST BENEDICTS AVENUE
DA12 4EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00095£3,316D82%
3 DAVYS PLACE
DA12 4DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£441,500109£4,050E82%