HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

2, ALBION ROAD, DA12 2SR

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£381,696

Median £3,976/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £338,000£440,000
Estimated value: £381,696Last sold (Oct 2020): £275,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA12 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ALBION ROAD
DA12 2SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,500101£3,342D96%
33 ALBION ROAD
DA12 2SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00085£3,976D94%
12 ST FRANCIS AVENUE
DA12 4SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000110£4,000D85%
5 HILLSIDE AVENUE
DA12 5QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00092£4,620D85%
58 CODRINGTON CRESCENT
DA12 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00093£3,226D85%
73 ST FRANCIS AVENUE
DA12 4SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00097£3,093D85%
22 BOURNE ROAD
DA12 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00082£2,683D84%
80 TRURO ROAD
DA12 5RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00090£3,667D84%
55 VIGILANT WAY
DA12 4PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00084£4,107D83%
95 TAUNTON VALE
DA12 5QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00082£4,146D83%

Dig deeper into this address