HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

30, RUSSELL ROAD, DA12 2RT

Terraced·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£430,542

Median £3,417/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £395,000£660,000
Estimated value: £430,542Last sold (Aug 2010): £96,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DA12 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 FENNERS MARSH
DA12 2JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,000120£3,417C88%
164 ROCHESTER ROAD
DA12 2HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£395,000110£3,591C85%
6 EMPRESS ROAD
DA12 2QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,000131£2,863B85%
16 WELLINGTON STREET
DA12 1JG · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,000128£1,617D83%
23 SUFFOLK ROAD
DA12 2SW · Terraced
Mar 2025£345,000117£2,949C81%
342 VALLEY DRIVE
DA12 5TH · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,000117£3,120C81%
27 STANLEY CRESCENT
DA12 5SZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£410,000108£3,796C80%
81 ST GREGORYS CRESCENT
DA12 4JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,000127£3,780C80%
5 CROSS LANE EAST
DA12 5HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00091£3,187C80%
27 PORTLAND ROAD
DA12 1DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000135£4,889C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address