Estimated value
£324,896
Median £3,692/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £276,000£395,000
Estimated value: £324,896Last sold (Jul 2005): £129,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DA12 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 LOWER RANGE ROAD DA12 2QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £266,000 | 87 | £3,057 | D | 88% |
8 GILES FIELD DA12 2RA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 76 | £4,342 | C | 88% |
17 DENTON STREET DA12 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 78 | £2,987 | C | 87% |
36 ALEXANDRA ROAD DA12 2QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 65 | £3,692 | D | 85% |
11 VIRGINIA WALK DA12 5UL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £276,000 | 76 | £3,632 | D | 85% |
80 ROCHESTER ROAD DA12 2HZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £347,500 | 82 | £4,238 | D | 85% |
20 SUFFOLK ROAD DA12 2SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 66 | £3,788 | D | 85% |
9 ABBOTS FIELD DA12 5JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 101 | £2,624 | D | 85% |
55 WHITEHILL LANE DA12 5LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 96 | £4,115 | D | 84% |