Estimated value
£630,246
Median £4,567/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £550,000£675,000
Estimated value: £630,246Last sold (Dec 2022): £516,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DA12 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 THE TURNSTONES DA12 5QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £542,500 | 135 | £4,019 | D | 83% |
5 THE YEWS DA12 1PA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 118 | £4,576 | D | 82% |
32 SOUTH HILL ROAD DA12 1LA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 156 | £3,365 | D | 81% |
29 COUTTS AVENUE DA12 3HJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 111 | £4,910 | D | 80% |
13 GREENLANDS DA12 3AT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £662,500 | 128 | £5,176 | D | 80% |
31 CALDERWOOD DA12 4QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 133 | £4,135 | C | 80% |
ORCHARD HOUSE THONG LANE DA12 4AD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 119 | £5,672 | E | 79% |
42 DOBSON ROAD DA12 5TE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 127 | £4,567 | C | 78% |
427 VALLEY DRIVE DA12 5UE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £600,000 | 150 | £4,000 | D | 78% |