Estimated value
£341,335
Median £3,593/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £337,500£410,000
Estimated value: £341,335Last sold (Sept 2024): £330,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DA12 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 LOWER RANGE ROAD DA12 2QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £266,000 | 87 | £3,057 | D | 88% |
80 ROCHESTER ROAD DA12 2HZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £347,500 | 82 | £4,238 | D | 85% |
9 ABBOTS FIELD DA12 5JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 101 | £2,624 | D | 85% |
55 WHITEHILL LANE DA12 5LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 96 | £4,115 | D | 84% |
31 ALBION ROAD DA12 2SR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 101 | £3,342 | D | 84% |
42 RAPHAEL ROAD DA12 2PW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £291,000 | 81 | £3,593 | D | 83% |
19 BARR ROAD DA12 4DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | D | 83% |
5 CROSS LANE EAST DA12 5HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | C | 83% |
372 ROCHESTER ROAD DA12 4TT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 103 | £3,981 | D | 82% |