HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

65, THE TERRACE, DA12 2BB

Flat·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£437,400

Median £4,050/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £340,000£545,000
Estimated value: £437,400Last sold (Sept 2019): £115,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near DA12 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18C MILTON PLACE
DA12 2BT · Flat
Jan 2026£190,00077£2,468E83%
23 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) RUSSELL ROAD
DA12 2RT · Flat
Sept 2025£229,00079£2,899D76%
ST ANDREWS COURT (FLAT 9) QUEEN STREET
DA12 2ER · Flat
Mar 2026£175,000 - - - 76%
31 ALBION ROAD
DA12 2SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,500101£3,342D75%
3 DAVYS PLACE
DA12 4DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£441,500109£4,050E73%
5B - 5D GLEN VIEW
DA12 1LP · Flat
Sept 2025£140,00077£1,818D71%
5 LAWRENCE DRIVE
DA12 3BU · Terraced
Mar 2026£435,000107£4,065F71%
1 ASCOT ROAD
DA12 5AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£407,00097£4,196E71%
29 COUTTS AVENUE
DA12 3HJ · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000111£4,910D71%
18 GLOUCESTER ROAD
DA12 5JY · Flat
Sept 2025£340,00079£4,304D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address