Estimated value
£245,550
Median £4,911/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £245,550Last sold (Dec 2025): £200,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DA12 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 WINTERS CROFT DA12 5EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 51 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
19 ARTILLERY ROW DA12 1LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 63 | £5,159 | C | 86% |
58 WINTERS CROFT DA12 5EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 54 | £4,630 | C | 86% |
42 SOUTH HILL ROAD DA12 1JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 60 | £4,417 | C | 83% |
6 ROYAL OAK TERRACE DA12 1JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 51 | £4,608 | D | 83% |
40 WINGFIELD ROAD DA12 1BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | D | 82% |
30 WINGFIELD ROAD DA12 1BS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 56 | £4,911 | C | 82% |
25 WINGFIELD ROAD DA12 1BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 64 | £4,219 | D | 82% |
100 APSLEDENE DA12 5EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | C | 82% |