HouseValuation
Home·DA12·Valuation

32, PEACOCK STREET, DA12 1EF

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£315,735

Median £3,255/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£254,000Median £333,000£395,000
Estimated value: £315,735Last sold (Feb 2016): £167,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DA12 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ZION PLACE
DA12 1BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£333,00090£3,700D87%
28 EDWIN STREET
DA12 1EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£254,000102£2,490D86%
4 CONSTITUTION HILL
DA12 1JT · Terraced
Sept 2025£385,000109£3,532D85%
9 ABBOTS FIELD
DA12 5JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000101£2,624D85%
71 PEACOCK STREET
DA12 1EG · Terraced
Aug 2025£335,00097£3,454D85%
55 WHITEHILL LANE
DA12 5LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00096£4,115D84%
52 WELLINGTON STREET
DA12 1JG · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,000106£3,255C84%
28 WELLINGTON STREET
DA12 1JG · Terraced
Jul 2025£300,00097£3,093D83%
53 LOWER RANGE ROAD
DA12 2QL · Terraced
Dec 2025£266,00087£3,057D83%
45 WELLINGTON STREET
DA12 1JG · Terraced
Jul 2025£310,000100£3,100D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address