Estimated value
£181,872
Median £3,368/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,050Median £175,000£228,000
Estimated value: £181,872Last sold (Oct 2010): £170,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DA11 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 LISTER DRIVE DA11 8FF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £228,000 | 50 | £4,560 | C | 87% |
97 SPRINGHEAD PARKWAY DA11 8AD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £79,050 | 54 | £1,464 | B | 86% |
RUSSELL QUAY (FLAT 38) WEST STREET DA11 0BP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £192,000 | 57 | £3,368 | C | 86% |
88 SPRINGHEAD PARKWAY DA11 8BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 45 | £3,756 | C | 84% |
22 ST JAMES OAKS DA11 0QT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 51 | £2,745 | C | 84% |
18 SPRINGHEAD PARKWAY DA11 8BF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £203,000 | 59 | £3,441 | C | 84% |
90 ST JAMES OAKS DA11 0QU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 48 | £3,229 | C | 84% |
14 GALLEY HILL ROAD DA11 9BH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | C | 84% |
RUSSELL QUAY (FLAT 63) WEST STREET DA11 0BP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £119,000 | 57 | £2,088 | C | 82% |