HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

7, BONHAM WAY, DA11 8FB

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,450

Median £5,526/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £350,000£475,000
Estimated value: £414,450Last sold (Sept 2008): £235,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA11 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DURNDALE LANE
DA11 8PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£338,00078£4,333D86%
249 COLYER ROAD
DA11 8AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00073£5,685D86%
95 PEPPER HILL
DA11 8EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00076£5,526C85%
175 DENE HOLM ROAD
DA11 8LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00066£5,000C84%
171 DENE HOLM ROAD
DA11 8LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00074£4,459D84%
4 CHIFFINCH GARDENS
DA11 8SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00055£6,364C84%
125 COLYER ROAD
DA11 8AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00067£5,000D84%
18 PEACH CROFT
DA11 8ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00059£5,763C83%
84 TENNYSON WALK
DA11 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00090£5,278C83%
57 RIVERSDALE
DA11 8SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£418,00073£5,726D83%

Dig deeper into this address