Estimated value
£358,266
Median £4,118/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,750Median £307,500£435,000
Estimated value: £358,266Last sold (Jul 2015): £245,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DA11 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
155 SINGLEWELL ROAD DA11 7QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 96 | £4,531 | B | 89% |
42 NURSERY GROVE DA11 7BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £307,500 | 63 | £4,881 | C | 86% |
3 COBHAM TERRACE DA11 7AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 74 | £3,851 | C | 83% |
45 STONEBRIDGE ROAD DA11 9DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | C | 83% |
31 FIELD LANE DA11 7FY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £217,750 | 81 | £2,688 | B | 82% |
53 BOUCHER DRIVE DA11 7JA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 87 | £4,138 | C | 81% |
11 NORTHCOTE ROAD DA11 7BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | C | 81% |
24 TROSLEY AVENUE DA11 7QW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £383,000 | 93 | £4,118 | D | 81% |
15 VALE ROAD DA11 9RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 83 | £3,675 | C | 81% |