Estimated value
£291,939
Median £4,231/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £286,000£375,000
Estimated value: £291,939Last sold (Jun 2021): £280,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DA11 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 NURSERY GROVE DA11 7BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £307,500 | 63 | £4,881 | C | 95% |
11 NORTHCOTE ROAD DA11 7BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | C | 90% |
16 CHURCHILL ROAD DA11 7AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £286,000 | 72 | £3,972 | D | 87% |
3 COBHAM TERRACE DA11 7AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 74 | £3,851 | C | 86% |
22 SEYMOUR ROAD DA11 7BN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 65 | £4,231 | C | 86% |
4 SNOWDEN HILL DA11 9AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £312,500 | 64 | £4,883 | C | 86% |
45 STONEBRIDGE ROAD DA11 9DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | C | 86% |
7 MARINERS WAY DA11 9EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 70 | £5,357 | C | 84% |
2 FARLOW CLOSE DA11 7JD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £297,500 | 72 | £4,132 | C | 84% |