Estimated value
£377,916
Median £5,726/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £377,916Last sold (May 2013): £429,950
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DA11 7AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 FIELD LANE DA11 7FY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 58 | £5,776 | B | 79% |
1 GREENHILL ROAD DA11 7EZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 62 | £5,726 | C | 79% |
16 CHALKY BANK DA11 7NY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £400,000 | 65 | £6,154 | C | 78% |
11 LIGHTERMANS MEWS DA11 9EA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 57 | £5,439 | C | 77% |
2 FURROW LANE DA11 7GT · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £350,000 | 63 | £5,556 | B | 76% |
18 PEACH CROFT DA11 8ST · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 59 | £5,763 | C | 75% |
11 NORTHCOTE ROAD DA11 7BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | C | 75% |
9 MARINERS WAY DA11 9EP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 62 | £6,452 | D | 75% |
21 GRIEVES ROAD DA11 7JQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 69 | £5,072 | C | 75% |