HouseValuation
Home·DA11·Valuation

37, KENDALL GARDENS, DA11 0EE

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£283,480

Median £3,730/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £286,000£375,000
Estimated value: £283,480Last sold (Mar 2025): £357,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA11 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 OLD ROAD WEST
DA11 0LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£312,00078£4,000C89%
253 OLD ROAD WEST
DA11 0LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£323,00078£4,141C87%
38 GRANVILLE ROAD
DA11 0JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313D87%
6 HAVELOCK ROAD
DA11 0JG · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00075£3,533D87%
45 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
DA11 9DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00079£2,911C86%
233 OLD ROAD WEST
DA11 0LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£276,00074£3,730C85%
11 NORTHCOTE ROAD
DA11 7BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00068£4,191C85%
43 ARTHUR STREET
DA11 0PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£286,00077£3,714C85%
7 MARINERS WAY
DA11 9EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00070£5,357C84%
15 VALE ROAD
DA11 9RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£305,00083£3,675C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address