Estimated value
£634,536
Median £5,036/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £600,000£725,000
Estimated value: £634,536Last sold (Sept 2025): £610,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DA10 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 FARMER CLOSE DA10 1DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 115 | £5,217 | B | 86% |
20 PORTBRIDGE GARDENS DA10 1GG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 128 | £4,844 | B | 85% |
11 PARK VIEW DA10 1BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 104 | £5,529 | C | 82% |
18 TICKNER DRIVE DA10 1DW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 118 | £5,085 | B | 81% |
33 MILTON ROAD DA10 0LZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 124 | £3,629 | C | 80% |
3 WHITECLIFF DA10 1GX · Detached | May 2025 | £575,995 | 111 | £5,189 | B | 79% |
18 PARK VIEW DA10 1BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 146 | £4,966 | B | 79% |
18 PARK VIEW DA10 1BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £705,000 | 146 | £4,829 | B | 79% |
8 HOMEFIELD AVENUE DA10 1GS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £699,995 | 139 | £5,036 | B | 78% |