Estimated value
£464,449
Median £4,261/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,000Median £430,000£560,500
Estimated value: £464,449Last sold (Apr 2021): £420,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MUIR DRIVE DA1 5RL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 107 | £3,972 | B | 88% |
106 ELLINGHAM VIEW DA1 5SZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 95 | £4,211 | B | 88% |
2 DARWIN AVENUE DA1 5RR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 108 | £3,981 | C | 85% |
62 SHACKLETON DRIVE DA1 5UH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £311,000 | 110 | £2,827 | B | 83% |
19 RICHMOND LANE DA1 5UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 115 | £4,261 | B | 82% |
13 HOPKINS CLOSE DA1 5UW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 85 | £4,647 | B | 82% |
19 TYNDAL WAY DA1 5SQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 115 | £4,522 | B | 82% |
2 LITTLEBROOK MANORWAY DA1 5EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | D | 82% |
30B IRON MILL LANE DA1 4RW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £560,500 | 124 | £4,520 | C | 81% |
16 WHEELER CLOSE DA1 5UL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £517,000 | 108 | £4,787 | B | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address