HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

19, RAINBOW GARDENS, DA1 5RF

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£373,310

Median £5,333/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £385,000£475,000
Estimated value: £373,310Last sold (Sept 2017): £280,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DA1 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 SHIERS AVENUE
DA1 5FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00066£5,303C88%
17 HOLMLEIGH AVENUE
DA1 5AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00066£5,985D87%
75 BURNHAM ROAD
DA1 5AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00069£6,087D86%
94 TREVITHICK DRIVE
DA1 5LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00079£4,684D85%
21 WORDSWORTH WAY
DA1 5NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00068£4,265C84%
12 WYATT ROAD
DA1 4SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00078£6,090C84%
48 LANSBURY CRESCENT
DA1 5DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00090£4,278C84%
4 TENNYSON ROAD
DA1 5DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00069£4,638C84%
11 MANNOCK ROAD
DA1 5QT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00060£5,833C84%
2 HALCROW AVENUE
DA1 5FX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,00075£5,333C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address