Estimated value
£253,908
Median £4,702/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £241,000£287,500
Estimated value: £253,908Last sold (Oct 2024): £170,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near DA1 5GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 WILLIAM MUNDY WAY DA1 5XQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 56 | £4,643 | B | 91% |
16 BENNETT PLACE DA1 5FR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 49 | £3,816 | B | 88% |
67 OLDFIELD PLACE DA1 5WJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 48 | £4,792 | B | 87% |
84 DUNLOP CLOSE DA1 5LT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £218,710 | 61 | £3,585 | C | 86% |
1 MORRIS WALK DA1 5GP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 60 | £4,083 | C | 86% |
1 PEPYS CLOSE DA1 5EP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £221,000 | 47 | £4,702 | C | 86% |
MAZARINE LODGE, 6 (12) RIVERSIDE WHARF DA1 5TN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £287,500 | 57 | £5,044 | B | 85% |
269 JAMES SMITH COURT DA1 5XJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 51 | £5,294 | B | 85% |
ASPEN COURT (FLAT 12) NORFOLK CLOSE DA1 5PD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £241,000 | 47 | £5,128 | B | 85% |
19 BINNIE LODGE BINNIE ROAD DA1 5RQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | C | 85% |