HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

89, SHEARWOOD CRESCENT, DA1 4SU

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£478,816

Median £4,604/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £462,000£560,500
Estimated value: £478,816Last sold (Sept 2013): £182,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA1 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
153 GREEN WALK
DA1 4JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£462,00099£4,667D88%
119 LONDON ROAD
DA1 4DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£535,000108£4,954C86%
104 THAMES ROAD
DA1 4LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000102£4,412C86%
48 LANSBURY CRESCENT
DA1 5DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00090£4,278C85%
5 GABLE CLOSE
DA1 4AD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,00089£4,831C85%
19 MAYPLACE AVENUE
DA1 4PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000106£4,245C85%
185 ALCOCK CRESCENT
DA1 4FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£437,500107£4,089C84%
3 THE RISE
DA1 4JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,000101£4,604D84%
12 WYATT ROAD
DA1 4SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00078£6,090C83%
30B IRON MILL LANE
DA1 4RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,500124£4,520C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address