Estimated value
£311,588
Median £5,108/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £355,000£400,000
Estimated value: £311,588Last sold (Nov 2017): £210,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DA1 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 ORCHARD HILL DA1 4BN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 67 | £5,970 | D | 86% |
32 LAUREL CLOSE DA1 2QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £306,000 | 61 | £5,016 | D | 86% |
1 ASHURST CLOSE DA1 4SX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 57 | £6,228 | D | 86% |
6 MARRIOTT ROAD DA1 1UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 63 | £4,921 | D | 85% |
55 HALLFORD WAY DA1 3AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 66 | £5,909 | D | 85% |
33 SOMERSET ROAD DA1 3DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £357,550 | 70 | £5,108 | D | 85% |
256 IRON MILL LANE DA1 4PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | D | 85% |
477 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY DA1 5SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 57 | £4,737 | D | 85% |
17 BONDFIELD WALK DA1 5JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 70 | £4,643 | D | 85% |