Estimated value
£213,972
Median £4,863/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £207,000£260,000
Estimated value: £213,972Last sold (Nov 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DA1 4SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 TANNERS CLOSE DA1 4FF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 45 | £4,389 | C | 87% |
63 SHEARWOOD CRESCENT DA1 4SU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 47 | £4,000 | E | 87% |
CHURCH COURT, 4 (FLAT 6) WEST HILL DA1 2EQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 50 | £5,200 | D | 85% |
20 BURGATE CLOSE DA1 4ST · Flat | Aug 2025 | £207,000 | 41 | £5,049 | D | 84% |
41 SALMON ROAD DA1 5JB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 47 | £4,404 | D | 83% |
HIGHLANDS (FLAT 12) PENCROFT DRIVE DA1 2PB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 44 | £4,659 | D | 83% |
74 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY DA1 5SP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 39 | £3,462 | C | 83% |
25 SHIRLEY CLOSE DA1 5BB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 38 | £6,053 | D | 83% |
PORTEUS COURT (FLAT 16) ELM ROAD DA1 2RF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £194,500 | 40 | £4,863 | C | 82% |