HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

16, IRON MILL PLACE, DA1 4RT

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£525,124

Median £4,954/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £500,000£565,000
Estimated value: £525,124Last sold (Nov 2023): £400,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DA1 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
153 GREEN WALK
DA1 4JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£462,00099£4,667D91%
3 THE RISE
DA1 4JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,000101£4,604D87%
30 NORTH ROAD
DA1 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,00092£5,924D86%
48 STANHAM ROAD
DA1 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000107£5,280D85%
7 BLENHEIM CLOSE
DA1 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000109£5,092D85%
15 STAR HILL
DA1 4DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00079£4,304D85%
56 WEST HILL DRIVE
DA1 3DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00097£5,155D85%
19 JAMES ROAD
DA1 3NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00094£4,840D85%
119 LONDON ROAD
DA1 4DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£535,000108£4,954C83%
2 LITTLEBROOK MANORWAY
DA1 5EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00094£3,723D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address