Estimated value
£175,068
Median £4,863/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £207,000£220,000
Estimated value: £175,068Last sold (Feb 2023): £160,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near DA1 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 TANNERS CLOSE DA1 4FF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 45 | £4,389 | C | 90% |
66 TANNERS CLOSE DA1 4FF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £212,000 | 33 | £6,424 | B | 87% |
8 ASHURST CLOSE DA1 4SX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 36 | £5,833 | C | 86% |
74 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY DA1 5SP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 39 | £3,462 | C | 86% |
PORTEUS COURT (FLAT 16) ELM ROAD DA1 2RF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £194,500 | 40 | £4,863 | C | 85% |
PRIORY COURT (FLAT 3) PRIORY ROAD DA1 2BY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 38 | £5,789 | C | 85% |
JOYCE GREEN HOUSE (FLAT 2) JOYCE GREEN LANE DA1 5PB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 39 | £3,205 | C | 82% |
67 KENWYN ROAD DA1 2TJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 36 | £4,722 | C | 82% |
80 TANNERS CLOSE DA1 4FF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 45 | £4,778 | B | 81% |
20 BURGATE CLOSE DA1 4ST · Flat | Aug 2025 | £207,000 | 41 | £5,049 | D | 81% |