Estimated value
£462,386
Median £4,919/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £445,000£545,000
Estimated value: £462,386Last sold (Jan 2021): £380,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DA1 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 BASCOMBE GROVE DA1 3RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £487,000 | 99 | £4,919 | C | 88% |
19 DARTFORD ROAD DA1 3EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 80 | £4,875 | D | 88% |
28 WOOLBROOK ROAD DA1 3RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 106 | £4,953 | C | 87% |
78 ASHEN DRIVE DA1 3LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £472,500 | 95 | £4,974 | D | 87% |
24 LOWER STATION ROAD DA1 3PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 69 | £5,072 | E | 87% |
40 SOMERSET ROAD DA1 3DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,380 | 86 | £4,132 | C | 86% |
30 NORTH ROAD DA1 3NB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 92 | £5,924 | D | 85% |
103 KENT ROAD DA1 2AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 94 | £4,149 | D | 85% |
25 LAWFORD GARDENS DA1 3AL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | D | 85% |