HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

24, LOWER STATION ROAD, DA1 3PY

Terraced·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£369,288

Median £5,352/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £390,000£427,000
Estimated value: £369,288Last sold (Feb 2026): £350,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near DA1 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PRINCES ROAD
DA1 3HJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,00070£4,929E87%
19 PRINCES ROAD
DA1 3HJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,00076£4,539E87%
55 HALLFORD WAY
DA1 3AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00066£5,909D87%
33 SOMERSET ROAD
DA1 3DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£357,55070£5,108D87%
50 ASHEN DRIVE
DA1 3LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£427,00068£6,279D86%
11 WINIFRED ROAD
DA1 3BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00071£5,352D86%
4 ACWORTH PLACE
DA1 3EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00076£5,263D86%
176 DARTFORD ROAD
DA1 3EX · Terraced
Mar 2026£337,00068£4,956C85%
10 KINGSWOOD CLOSE
DA1 3AD · Terraced
Dec 2025£402,50074£5,439D85%
17 RAYFORD CLOSE
DA1 3AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,00066£5,985C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address